Alcoholics Anonymous (A. A.) Meetings in Central Idaho (Except Twin Falls] 
 Blaine, Cassia, Custer, Gooding, Jerome, Lemhi, Lincoln, Minidoka, Twin Falls and Valley Cties. 
 Bellevue, Buhl, Burley, Cascade, Challis, Donnelly, Filer, Gooding, Hagerman, Hailey, Jerome, 
 Kimberly, Mackay, McCall, North Fork, Paul, Rupert, Salmon, 
 Shoshone, Sun Valley/Ketchum) and Wendell
 

This page lists the 112 A. A. meetings (8 Spanish-speaking) that we know of in the 10 counties and 21 cities and towns of Central Idaho listed above, omitting only the 41 meetings of Twin Falls' Joined together, we hope this may avoid jumping among as many pages, as well as allow a broader view of what is available, beyond our own groups, neighborhoods and towns.

    The Twin Falls meetings have been given their own page, to prevent this one from becoming too large for easy use. Should there be a need for such a truly complete listing (153 meetings in all), we'll be glad to furnish it – the difficulty is not in making it, but in making good use of it. Please let us know.

    In addition, we have separate pages for the other 'larger' towns (those holding two or more meetings each day) – Hailey, Jerome andMcCall and Ketchum-Sun Valley – as well as one for the meetings of the 17 remaining 'smaller' towns of the area, so as to perhaps make them also easier to find in the page.

    As with all we do in A. A., we rely on each other for meeting information. Where something seems especially important to clear up, we have added a little pop-up note (Help!) alerting our visitors and asking for your assistance.

    Please let us know – s.i.meetings@gmail.com – of any corrections, additions, subtractions and suggestions you may have – so that, together, we can let those who need us know where to find us.

Meeting Makers Make It ... but they need to know where the meetings are!

This online listing of A. A. meetings in Alameda County is put together from many sources, including local and central office meeting directories, the listings of local clubs, and direct information from the groups and members involved.

    It is offered as a free service to those who can use it. It is unaffiliated with any official bodies – or with any organization at all, for that matter.

   Notes

— Unless specified as “Closed”, all meetings are open to anyone with an interest in recovery from alcoholism.
    — “Closed” meetings are only for those who themselves have “a desire to stop drinking.”
    — Unless indicated otherwise, meetings are one hour in length.
    — You may generally assume that there is no smoking in the meetings.
    — The © symbol next to an address indicates that it is wheelchair-accessible.
    — To make finding the meetings easier, and out of respect for our hosts, we try to fully identify the locations in which we meet.
    — Where we do have to shorten names, we apologize. E.g., while all Methodists are in fact “United”,
         the extra word often doesn't fit well in the lines.
    — We have included Maps for each meeting, with street views as precise as possible.
    — Meeting formats, if not in the group name, are shown separately. Where none is specified, you may assume open discussion.
    — If only the format is known, the space for a group name is left blank.
    — If there really is no A. A. group, however, it is not really an A. A. meeting at all. Please advise!
    — Genuine A. A. meetings, and the groups that hold them, are autonomous and should never be affiliated in any way
          with locations where they are held, whether they be hospitals, schools, clubs, treatment or community centers, etc.

 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Idaho Meetings Index

Other States:  –  Alaska  Arizona  California  Connecticut  Louisiana  Montana 

 Nevada  New Mexico  New York  North Carolina OregonUtah Washington  Wyoming 


 As of June 3, 2012 ... 


 

SUNDAY

Sunday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Sunday

8 AM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Hailey Morning Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Sunday

8 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Sunday

10 AM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Sunday

10 AM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Serenity Group 
Elks Lodge #1620
– Basement –
901 Lombard St.//Elks Rd.
Sunday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Rovers Group 
Jerome Public Library
100 1st Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
 Meets 3rd Sunday only 
Sunday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Sunday

2 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Easy Does It Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Sunday

5 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Sunday

5:15 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 
Sunday

5:30 PM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Meditation Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Sunday

6:30 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Sunday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Sunday

7 PM

 Map 
 Gooding 
 Gooding Gratitude Group 
Trinity Episcopal Church
125 7th St. W.//
Main St. (ID-46)

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

MONDAY

Monday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Monday

7:15 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Monday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©
Monday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Wood River To Handle Sobriety Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Monday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Monday

5:15 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 Closed 
Monday

6 PM

 Map 
 Buhl 
 Monday Evening Group 
Buhl Methodist Church
– Basement –
908 Maple St.//
9th Ave. N.
Monday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Monday

7 PM

 Map 
 Mackay 
 Monday Big Book Group 
Mackay Senior Citizens
525 Cedar St.//
College St. ©
 Big Book Study 
Lunes

7:30 PM

 Mapa 
 Hailey 
 Grupo Recuperación 
St. Charles Church
– Parish Hall –
311 S. 1st Ave.//
Pine St.
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Monday

7:30 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Priory Group 
Monastery of the Ascension
541 Marshall Rd. (E. 100 S.)//
ID-25 ©
Monday

7:30 PM

 Map 
 Kimberly 
 East Enders Group 
Crossroads Methodist Church
131 Syringa Ave.//
N. 3500 E. (US-30) ©
Monday

8 PM

 Map 
 Burley 
 Burley Study Group 
Snow Building
– Suite #9 –
1321 Oakley Ave.//
W. 13th St.
Monday

8 PM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Group 
First Presbyterian Church
– Parish Center –
507 Lena St.//
Union Ave.
Monday

8 PM

 Map 
 Shoshone 
 Shoshone Group 
Golden Years Senior Citizens' Center
218 N. Rail St. W.//
S. Apple St.
Monday

8 PM

 Map 
 Rupert 
 Rupert Group 
St. Matthew's Episcopal Church
– Parish House –
902 6th St.//I St. Note

TUESDAY

Tuesday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Tuesday

7:15 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Tuesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©
Tuesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Wood River To Handle Sobriety Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Tuesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Tuesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Tuesday Noon Group 
First Presbyterian Church
– Parish Center –
507 Lena St.//
Union Ave.
Tuesday

5:15 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 Closed 
Tuesday

6:30 PM

 Map 
 Donnelly 
 Attitude Adjustment Group 
Donnelly City Hall
169 Halferty St.//
Jordan St. Note
 Closed 
Tuesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Tuesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Young People's Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Tuesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Gooding 
 Gooding Gratitude Group 
Trinity Episcopal Church
125 7th St. W.//
Main St. (ID-46)
Tuesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Cascade 
 Cascade Group 
Cascade Community Church
109 W. Pine St.//
N. Van Wyck Ave. © Note
Martes

7:30 PM

 Mapa 
 Hailey 
 Grupo Recuperación 
St. Charles Church
– Parish Hall –
311 S. 1st Ave.//
Pine St.
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Tuesday

7:30 PM

 Map 
 Filer 
 Tuesday Night Group 
Filer First Baptist Church
254 US-30 (3900 N.)//
Yakima St. ©
 Closed 
Tuesday

8 PM

 Map 
 Burley 
 Mini-Cassia Group 
Snow Building
– Suite #9 –
1321 Oakley Ave.//
W. 13th St.
Tuesday

8 PM

 Map 
 Challis 
 Challis Group 
Challis County Courthouse
– Basement, Commissioner's Office –
801 Main St.//
8th St.
 Closed 
Martes

8 PM

 Mapa 
 Jerome 
 Grupo Nuevo Amanecer 
Herrera Office Building
– Suite #6 –
101 W. Main St.//
N. Lincoln Ave. ©
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 

WEDNESDAY

Wednesday

6:30 AM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Hailey Morning Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Wednesday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Wednesday

7:15 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Wednesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©
Wednesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Wood River To Handle Sobriety Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Wednesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Wednesday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Paul 
 Rupert Group 
220 E. Ellis St.//
N. 3rd E. St. Note
Wednesday

5:15 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 Closed 
Wednesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Lulu's of the Valley Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
 Closed, Women Only – 'Childcare upon request' 
Wednesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Wednesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Mackay 
 Wednesday Night Wingnuts Group 
Mackay Senior Citizens
525 Cedar St.//
College St. ©
 Big Book Study 
Wednesday

7 PM

 Map 
 North Fork 
 North Fork Group 
North Fork Community Church
1975 US-93//
Odegard Ln.
Wednesday

7 PM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Serenity Group 
Elks Lodge #1620
– Basement –
901 Lombard St.//Elks Rd.
 Closed 
Miércoles

7:30 PM

 Mapa 
 Hailey 
 Grupo Recuperación 
St. Charles Church
– Parish Hall –
311 S. 1st Ave.//
Pine St.
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Wednesday

8 PM

 Map 
 Burley 
 Burley Study Group 
Snow Building
– Suite #9 –
1321 Oakley Ave.//
W. 13th St.
 Big Book Study 
Wednesday

8 PM

 Map 
 Wendell 
 Hub City Group 
Senior Center
105 W. Ave. A//
Miércoles

8 PM

 Mapa 
 Jerome 
 Grupo Nuevo Amanecer 
Herrera Office Building
– Suite #6 –
101 W. Main St.//
N. Lincoln Ave. ©
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 

 
 
 

THURSDAY

Thursday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Thursday

7:15 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Thursday

10 AM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Serenity Group 
Elks Lodge #1620
– Basement –
901 Lombard St.//Elks Rd.
Thursday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©
Thursday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Wood River To Handle Sobriety Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Thursday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Thursday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Buhl 
 Buhl Noon Group 
Clear Lakes Conference Room
112-1/2 Main St.//
N. 1500 E.  Help! 
Thursday

7 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Into The Solution Group 
300 W. 400 N.//
N. 300 W.
 Step Study 
Thursday

7 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
 Closed, Men Only 
Thursday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Jueves

7:30 PM

 Mapa 
 Hailey 
 Grupo Recuperación 
St. Charles Church
– Parish Hall –
311 S. 1st Ave.//
Pine St.
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Thursday

8 PM

 Map 
 Burley 
 Burley Study Group 
Snow Building
– Suite #9 –
1321 Oakley Ave.//
W. 13th St.
Thursday

8 PM

 Map 
 Mackay 
 Lost River Group 
Mackay Senior Citizens
525 Cedar St.//
College St. ©
 Big Book Study 
Jueves

8 PM

 Mapa 
 Jerome 
 Grupo Nuevo Amanecer 
Herrera Office Building
– Suite #6 –
101 W. Main St.//
N. Lincoln Ave. ©
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Thursday

8 PM

 Map 
 Shoshone 
 Shoshone Group 
Golden Years Senior Citizens' Center
218 N. Rail St. W.//
S. Apple St.
Thursday

8 PM

 Map 
 Cascade 
 Cascade Group 
Cascade Community Church
109 W. Pine St.//
N. Van Wyck Ave. © Note

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

FRIDAY

Friday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Friday

7:15 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Friday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©
Friday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Wood River To Handle Sobriety Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Friday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Thursday

5:15 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 
Friday

5:30 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church
701 Sun Valley Rd.//
Spruce Ave. ©  Help! 
 
Friday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Friday

7 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Magic Valley Group 
Calvary Episcopal Church
– Hall –
201 S. Adams St.//
E. Ave. A ©
Friday

7 PM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Serenity Group 
Episcopal Church of the Redeemer
– Parish Hall Basement –
204 Courthouse Dr.//
Broadway St.
Viernes

7:30 PM

 Mapa 
 Hailey 
 Grupo Recuperación 
St. Charles Church
– Parish Hall –
311 S. 1st Ave.//
Pine St.
 En español, Sesiones abiertas 
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 Challis 
 Challis Group 
Challis County Courthouse
– Basement, Commissioner's Office –
801 Main St.//
8th St.
 Closed 
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 Hagerman 
 Cougar Gulch Group 
Methodist Church of Hagerman
– Basement –
270 E. Salmon St.//
4th Ave. E.
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
 
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 Rupert 
 Rupert Group 
St. Matthew's Episcopal Church
– Parish House –
902 6th St.//I St. Note
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 Buhl 
 Buhl Friday Night Group 
Buhl Methodist Church
– Basement –
908 Maple St.//
9th Ave. N.
Friday

8 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
 Open Speaker last Friday 

SATURDAY

Saturday

7 AM

 Map 
 McCall 
 McCall Sunrise Group 
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1001 Gamble St.//
Forest St. ©
Saturday

8 AM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Hailey Morning Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
Saturday

8 AM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Saturday

10 AM

 Map 
 Mackay 
 Saturday Morning Group 
Mackay Senior Citizens
525 Cedar St.//
College St. ©
 Big Book Study 
Saturday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Sun Valley Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Saturday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Saturday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Burley 
 Mini-Cassia Group 
Snow Building
– Suite #9 –
1321 Oakley Ave.//
W. 13th St.
Saturday

12 Noon

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Depot Bunch Group 
War Memorial Hall
– Basement –
107 7th Ave. E.//
N. Lincoln Ave.
Saturday

2 PM

 Map 
 Sun Valley-Ketchum 
 Easy Does It Group 
Sun Club Fellowship Hall
571 2nd St. E.//
Alpine Ln. ©
Saturday

5:30 PM

 Map 
 Hailey 
 Saturday Night Live Group 
Sun Club South
731 N. 1st Ave.//
Cobblestone Ln. © Note
 Open Speaker 
Saturday

7 PM

 Map 
 Bellevue 
 Bellevue Survival Group 
Poplar St.//
Main St. Note
Saturday

7 PM

 Map 
 Gooding 

Walker Center
605 11th Ave. E.//
N. Oregon St. ©
Saturday

7 PM

 Map 
 Jerome 
 Rovers Group 
Calvary Episcopal Church
– Hall –
201 S. Adams St.//
E. Ave. A ©
Saturday

7 PM

 Map 
 Salmon 
 Salmon Serenity Group 
Elks Lodge #1620
– Basement –
901 Lombard St.//Elks Rd.
Saturday

8 PM

 Map 
 McCall 
 Back To Basics Group 
Church of the Nazarene
506 Pine St.//
Railroad Ave.
Saturday

8 PM

 Map 
 Cascade 
 Cascade Group 
Cascade Community Church
109 W. Pine St.//
N. Van Wyck Ave. © Note

I am responsible . . .
When anyone, anywhere, reaches out for help,
I want the hand of A.A. always to be there.
And for that . . . I am responsible.
— A.A. Grapevine. Reprinted by permission —

 
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!